Long Island Royals Alumni

Rob O'Gara Yale - Boston Bruins 2011 Draft Pick ECAC - NHL

Matt Mangene Maine - Philadelphia Flyers HE – NHL

James Marcou UMASS Amherst - Worcester Sharks HE - AHL

Mike Marcou                   UMASS Amherst - OKC Barons                HE – AHL

Tony Romano                      London Knights - Bridgeport                     OHL - AHL

Justin Bailey                         Kitchener Rangers                                      OHL

Vladimir Nikiforov                Barrie Colts                                                  OHL

Frank DiChiara                    Yale / St Louis / Dubuque                          D-1 – NAHL-USHL

Ruslan Pedan                      Benidji / Springfield / Tri-City                     D-1, NAHL - USHL

KJ Tiefenwirth                      UMASS Amherst                                          HE – D1                          

Sonny Milano                        NTDP - Notre Dame                                   HE - D1

Dana Trivigno                       Boston College                                            HE - D1

Kevin Goumas                     University of New Hampshire                   HE- D1

Justin Agosta                       University of New Hampshire                   HE - D1

TJ Sarcona                           Niagara University                                       Atlantic - D1

Erik Burgdoerfer                  RPI                                                                 ECAC - D1

Greg Burgdoerfer                RPI                                                                 ECAC - D1

Matt Vidal                     Holy Cross                                                  Atlantic – D1

Kenny Trentowski           Yale                                                                ECAC – D1

Nick Grasso                         AIC                                                      Atlantic – D1

Alex Kirschner                      UCONN                                                         Atlantic – D1

Nick Barnych                        Quinnipiac                                                    ECAC –D1

Rich Purslow                        Nebraska-Omaha                           CCHA – D1

Ron Fishman                       Middlebury College                                     NESCAC - D3

Brendan McGovern             Middlebury College                                     NESCAC - D3

Jeremy Deutsh                   Amherst College                                         NESCAC - D3

Zachary Lombardi               Trinity College                                              NESCAC - D3

Steve Rizer SUNY Fredonia                        SUNYAC - D3

Brad Nunn              SUNY Fredonia                                SUNYAC - D3

Doug Danzi                           SUNY Cortland                                SUNYAC - D3

Kevin Antonik                        SUNY Cortland                                SUNYAC - D3

Steve Nardi                           SUNY Cortland                                SUNYAC - D3

Joe Regan                            SUNY Brockport                               SUNYAC - D3

Steve Sachman                   SUNY Brockport                               SUNYAC - D3

Ian Coleman                        Hobart College                                            ECAC West - D3

Vincent Caliguri                   SUNY Pottsdam                                          SUNYAC – D3

Tyler Young                           Williams College                                         NESCAC - D3

Connor Lamberti                 Hamilton College                                        NESCAC - D3          

AJ Sgaraglio                         SUNY Geneseo                                           SUNYAC – D3

Billy Pascalli                         SUNY Potsdam                                           SUNYAC – D3

Mike Schwartz                      Nichols College                                           ECAC –D1

Brandon Fortunato              NTDP - Harvard                                           ECAC - D1

Stephen Castriota               SUNY Fredonia                                            SUNYAC - D3

Brett Roman                         Suffolk University Boston                           ECAC –D1

Patrick Martin Niagara University                                       ACHA  D-1

George Antzoulis                 Niagara University                                       ACHA  D-1

Matthew Goldberg               University of Delaware                               ACHA D-1

Trevor  Jones                    University of Delaware                               ACHA D-1

Connor Lamberti Hamilton College NESCAC - D3

Robert Amrhein Johnson and Wales University ECAC - D3